10K Age Group Results Print
FALLEN HEROES 10K APRIL 10TH, 2010
MALE RACE RESULTS
TOP THREE FINISHERS
NAME AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.JOSH HORSAGER 31 1ST 35:51 731
2.LUKE SEDER 28 2ND 37:52 700
3.MARK MCDURFLE 40 3RD 39:58 971
OVERALL MASTER
NAME AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
KEN SHERMAN 45 6TH 41:07 619
MALE 14 & UNDER AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.NICHOLAS SANDBERG 12 34TH 48:21 600
2.Damon Miller 9 97th 54:27 803
MALE 15-19 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.TYLER NUTT 17 15TH 44:51 697
2.CCHRIS NIEMIRA 18 50TH 50:27 716
MALE 20-24 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.MARCUS RUZIK 24 5TH 40:49 563
2.DANIEL KROEGER 23 20TH 46:54
3.GEOFFREY BURDETT 24 23RD 47:24 732
4.JAKE SLUSHER 23 115TH 56:34 664
5.PAUL ELLIOTT 21 142ND 59.36 142
6.BRANDON DOMINGUE 23 163RD 1:00.53 163
7.ANDREW Lane 24 211th 1:06.36 211
8.COREY SKIDMORE 22 212TH 1:06:40 212
9.CHARLES BRANDON CRUZE 22 249th 1:19.53 249
MALE 25-29 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.BRIAN EDGAR 26 9TH 42:52 812
2.JOSHUA BARNES 26 17TH 45:19 957
3.GEOFFREY T. MILLER 27 25TH 47:24 958
4.AARON WILLIAMS 29 30TH 48:02 794
5.JOE NORTON 25 38th 48:59 570
6.RICHARD SILVER 29 41ST 49:30 969
7.BRIAN GAETH 26 49TH 50:27 605
8.GRANT MILLER 28 90TH 54:15 792
9.MICHAEL BUFFTON 25 91ST 54:18 565
10.ADAM FAUST 29 92ND 54:22.07 535
11.NICHOLAS PATRICK 25 93RD 54:22.35 702
12.ALDEN WILLIAMS 28 127TH 58:10 806
13.JOHN WICK 29 198TH 1:04.58 632
14.MICHAEL WETHERFORD 26 271ST 1:32.04 271
MALE 30-34 AGE PLACE TIME RACE#
1.TAYLOR RAMOS 31 13th 44:26 669
2.MARK VAN EWYK 32 16TH 45:00 532
3.ANDREW THOMAS 34 22ND 46:54 953
4.DAVID FILKINS 32 31ST 48:08 513
5.JASON GAZAWAY 33 32ND 48:13 689
6.BENTON BALOT 30 33RD 48:14 967
7.BRIAN QUINN 32 45TH 49:59
8.BRADLEY ROBERTS 34 54TH 50:50 528
9.MATT ELDRIDGE 32 60TH 51:14 431
10.ROBERT WRIGHT 33 69TH 52:19 712
11.JEFF MONTANA 30 86TH 54:10 620
12.SHANE HAZEL 30 94TH 54:22 542
13.SCOTT KRUSZKA 34 95TH 54.23 534
14.PAUL WATSON 30 103RD 54:43 652
15.DAVID CLEMEMNT 32 104th 54:57 627
16.CHRIS THURNHILL 30 106TH 55:25 106
17.JOE DANNA 33 144TH 59:53
18.JONATHAN STONE 31 148TH 1:00
19.POWELL, C. 30 220TH 1:09.21 360
20.BRIAN THOMPSON 33 230TH 1:11.56 628
21.MIKE DOWNLING 33 241ST 1:15;21 574
22.KYLE GREEN 34 253RD 1:21.42 253
MALE 35-39 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.MATT BRASS 39 4TH 40:27 676
2.PAUL ELLIOTT 39 11TH 44:20 808
3.STEVE REYNOLDS 39 12TH 44:21 606
4.MARK E. KOTKIEWICZ 35 14TH 44:39 797
5.JOHN MULLIS 37 27TH 47:36 728
6.TRAVIS COGAN 36 29TH 48:08 659
7.CESAR MONTOYA 38 35TH 48:40 729
8.ROBERT MORGAN 37 40TH 49:35
9.SCOTT NEOLA 39 42ND 49:53 657
10.RICK EDWARDS 39 48TH 50:27 648
11.ROD WILSON 37 57TH 51:13 758
12.MATT MCINTYRE 35 62ND 51:44 805
13.DENNIS KNEIS 38 71ST 52:30 677
14.RANDALL SIMMONS 39 72ND 52:43 621
15.SCOTT PARRISH 38 83RD 54:05 704
16.BRAD SYMONDS 37 96TH 54:27 617
17.JASON BRITT 38 98TH 54:29 772
18.CHRIS THARPE 35 99TH 54:34 766
19.NIGEL LUSH 39 102ND 54:57 554
20.CHAD PARSON 36 112TH 56:28 767
21.MATT MORRIS 37 135TH 59:24 695
22.GENE WHITMIRE 38 150TH 1:00:19 660
23.BILLY HARRISON 35 153RD 1:00:30
24.RONNIE HUMPHREYS 36 167TH 1:02 878
25.JEFFREY TUCHOLSKI 37 195TH 1:04:43 705
26.DAVE DOWLING 36 204TH 1:05:56 576
27.MARK COOK
MALE 40-44 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.NATHAN ZDUNICH 40 24TH 47:25 952
2.MARK ARNOLD 44 44TH 50:04 768
3.ANDY ALTMAN 44 47TH 50:27 810
4.BEN FREE 40 51ST 50:47 973
5.DANIEL PASQUALE 42 58TH 51:14 869
6.PATRICK MCCUSKER 40 73RD 52:47 759
7.KEITH LANGFORD 43 75TH 53:04 699
8.STEPHEN URBROCK 44 79TH 53:19 802
9.CHANCE OXNER 41 134TH 59:13 591
10.MICHAEL SOLDAVINI 41 157TH 1:00:42 749
11.UWE SCHILLI 43 169TH 1:02:04 514
12.COREY DAVIS 40 183RD 1:03:24 654
13.MARY HOELSCHER 43 194TH 1:04:41 789
14.KENT ENSTERDAY 43 228TH 1:11:56 872
15.CHRIS NELSON 40 280TH 1:46:07 976
MALE 45-49 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.CRAIG SHORT 45 7TH 41:18 631
2.JIM GATHERCOLE 47 10TH 43:21 865
3.CHRIS SHUMWAY 47 21ST 47:11 597
4.NELSON RADFORD 49 43RD 49:59 965
5.THOMAS ZEIMET 49 55TH 51:11 684
6.DAVID BELL 45 59TH 51:18 771
7.JAY DAVID 48 67TH 52:19 589
8.NONILON TION 47 68TH 52:21 612
9.DENNIS LAFLEUR 47 82ND 53:50 776
10.CHARLES CANNON 48 85TH 54:12 691
11.TRACY CARSWELL 48 120TH 57:21 567
12.STEPHEN BROWN 47 129TH 58:34 529
13.JEFF WILSON 48 138TH 59:27 579
14.JEFF PAUL 45 160TH 1:00:51 799
15.HOYT GAZAWAY 49 166TH 1:01:58 692
16.ELLIOTT MILLER 45 180TH 1:03:14 544
17.DAVID HOLLIFIELD 46 186TH 1:03:41 586
18.SCOTT TUCKER 46 193RD 1:04:35 568
19.MARK COOK 45 226TH 1:10:21 610
20.BRAD VANC 46 235TH 1:12:57 763
21.TODD ZINKE 49 258TH 1:24:02 714
MALE 50-54 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.TIM FISCHER 50 19TH 45:53 793
2.JAMES WOODRUFF 52 39TH 49:30 745
3.CHRIS GYER 50 46TH 50:26 543
4.WILLIAM WARD 51 53RD 50:51 733
5.DUANE WHITE 51 56TH 51:12
6.DAVID SWIFT 50 77TH 53:12 751
7.TODD EARLY 51 130TH 58:38 581
8.RICHARD GOLDSMITH 50 137TH 59:26 761
MALE 55-59 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
PHIL HAINES 57 161ST 1:00:53 625
MALE 60-64 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.JOHN GRAM 64 74TH 53:03 960
2.BILL HEIKKILA 61 118TH 57:06 886
3.EUGENE SCHULTE 60 210TH 1:06:40 875
4.LYNN BEUCHLER 62 242ND 1:16:48 552
5.DAVID DOWLING 60 250TH 1:20:40 575
MALE 65-69 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.WES BREEDING 65 81ST 53:49 602
2.FOX FERREL 69 87TH 54:14 592
3.JAMES SIMMS 65 177TH 1:02:59 594
MALE 70-74 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
DAVID TURNER 70 76TH 53:11 874
MALE Wheel Chair AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
TODD ROBINSON 43 1ST 50:50

FEMALE RACE RESULTS
TOP THREE FINISHERS
NAME AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.BETH PRESTEN 28 8TH 42:32 864
2.BARBORA CERVENKOVA 31 18TH 45:22 783
3.KELLY CURRAN 26 28TH 48:02 813
OVERALL MASTER
NAME AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
EDNA DELOACH 41 26TH 47:36 774
FEMALE 14 & UNDER AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
KATIE WIRL 13 200TH 1:05:22 613
FEMALE 15 ? 19 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.SARAH HOLLY 19 125TH 58:10 551
2.PAIGE GELINAS 19 237TH 1:13.26 738
FEMALE 20 ? 24 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.MORGAN KELLY 22 64TH 51:57 569
2.ANNA PARHAM 20 101ST 54:43 777
3.JOANNA TUCKER 21 132ND 59:05 764
4.SOPHIA FAIN 22 188TH 1:03:43 720
5.ASHLEY KING 24 231ST 1:12:16 870
6.HALEY VONDERSAAR 24 244TH 1:18:58 671
7.STEPHANIE FRALEY 24 245TH 1:19:42 649
8.AMANDA SPOONER 21 248TH 1:19:54 685
9.KAYLA YORK 21 263RD 1:28:06 584
FEMALE 25-29 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.ALANA BOLING 26 63RD 51:47 796
2.AMY CUEVAS 29 84TH 54:11 966
3.MICHELLE OSBORN 29 108TH 55:35 520
4.JESSE JURADO 29 110TH 56:17 593
5.LORENA MCCAIGUE 25 119TH 57:15 961
6.VICTORIA BELLMAN 27 123RD 57:56 650
7.KELLY BERKEMEIER 29 151ST 1:00:23 741
8.EMILY LANHAM 26 158TH 1:00:44 599
9.LIZ ISANDORO 28 159TH 1:00:49 959
10.JENNIFER WICK 28 173RD 1:02:28 636
11.JOANNA LANGE 28 174TH 1:02:38 954
12.HANNAH SIEVEKING 28 189TH 1:04:10 885
13.ASHLEY THOMPSON 27 229TH 1:11:58 633
14.TRACEY SETSER 27 269TH 1:31:58 876
15.DANIELLE NELSON 29 281ST 1:46:09 773
16.SANDY HENDERSON 26 282ND 1:46:09 801
FEMALE 30-34 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.NIKKI BLYSTONE 31 80TH 53:44 807
2.STEPHANIE MILLER 30 100TH 54:42 804
3.JAMIE QUINTANA 30 109TH 56:05 725
4.JEN SELLARS 30 114TH 56:38 970
5.NATASHA WOHLRAB 31 121ST 57:40 788
6.JEANINE CENTERS 33 136TH 59:25 608
7.SUNNY WEINER 32 141ST 59:44 703
8.BLANDINE FAYDLE 34 147TH 1:00:07 736
9.SUZY PARKER 30 152ND 1:00:25 968
10.GINA TAYLOR 33 165TH 1:01:48 643
11.NATALIE AMBROSE 33 182ND 1:03:23 743
12.KRISTEN RONEY 34 184TH 1:03:35 646
13.LINDSAY SMITH 32 191ST 1:04:21 795
14.CHRISTY GOEHRINGER 34 192ND 1:04:22 611
15.MARTHA MANOTAS 32 197TH 1:04:58 867
16.KELLY STRUNK 33 202ND 1:05:54 742
17.VILAYVONE HAYNIE 31 203RD 1:05:55 868
18.KIM SHANKS 34 207TH 1:06:26 512
19.AMY DODD 30 214TH 1:08:06 521
20.ABBY HAUSEN 30 219TH 1:09:22 800
21.CELIA RAMOS 31 238TH 1:13:34
22.KARA BEIERLE 30 246TH 1:19:44 598
23.SHOSTOCKA MATLOCK 33 251ST 1:21:42 537
FEMALE 35-39 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.PAULA MUSONO 36 36TH 48:59 607
2.KRISTY BASINGER 37 70TH 52:29 559
3.AMY SNELL 37 78TH 53:13
4.MICHELE HETZAL 39 88TH 54:15 596
5.SHAWN SHORROCK 37 89TH 54:18 881
6.JENNIE PERSINGER 37 107TH 55:32 571
7.SHERRY COFFIELD 38 126TH 58:13 564
8.BECKY MORRIS 36 133RD 59:05 694
9.ALICIA OPOLKA 36 140TH 59:36 682
10.SHANNA RANDO 37 143RD 59:54 674
11.DEBORAH DIPAULO 39 154TH 1:00:35 668
12.MARISSA KIRBY 37 155TH 1:00:37 673
13.JENNIFER COOPER 38 168TH 1:02:00 604
14.NATALIE ATHEY 36 171ST 1:02:20 615
15.BROOKE EDWARDS 36 172ND 1:02:26 647
16.TABATHA COWN 38 175TH 1:02:44 787
17.KAREN HODGES 38 190TH 1:04:19 750
18.SANDY MAHATHIRATH 38 199TH 1:05:22 744
19.GINA LANCE 35 205TH 1:06:23 639
20.KRISTIN RODRIGUEZ 38 208TH 1:06:28 675
21.MISTY SMITH 36 215TH 1:08:48 536
22.SHANNON JENRETTE 35 218TH 1:09:21 533
23.NANCY EDWARDS 35 223RD 1:09:51 735
24.JENNY WIRL 38 225TH 1:10:08 614
25.TROY LARSON 38 232ND 1:12:39 781
26.MARY BETH SNELSON 35 236TH 1:13:12 724
27.MELISSA WHITINGER 37 239TH 1:13:37 518
28.TRACY MURRAY 35 243RD 1:18:10 656
29.HEATHER TURNER 37 252ND 1:22:03 877
FEMALE 40-44 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.APRIL BRASS 41 37TH 49:07 678
2.SHARON MILLER 42 66TH 52:18 809
3.NAHOKO REEPE 40 105TH 55:26 553
4.MICHELLE BAIN 40 116TH 56:49 562
5.CARRI WANDERZANDEN 40 117TH 56:59 560
6.ERIN MUNDY 40 146TH 1:00:01 721
7.DEBORAH WAGONER 44 149TH 1:00:16 760
8.KARYN REASONER 43 185TH 1:03:36 539
9.LORI CRONIN 43 206TH 1:06:25 517
10.JENNIFER THOMAS 40 216TH 1:08:49 778
11.TRACY MARION 40 221ST 1:09:32 555
12.ALVA MARSHALL 40 222ND 1:09:48 541
13.ROBIN BOGGS 42 227TH 1:11:12 558
14.MAGGIE HOLLIFIELD 43 262ND 1:27:54
15.SHELBY HUMMEL 42 270TH 1:32:04 780
16.PATRICIA WETHERFORD 41 272ND 1:34:02 717
17.MANISHA CLARK 44 279TH 1:44:18 883
FEMALE 45-49 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.JAYNIE BENNOR 47 61ST 51:35 711
2.MARY ELLIS GAZAWAY 45 122ND 57:52 693
3.ALISON CHILDRESS 47 124TH 58:10 811
4.M J DAVID 45 128TH 58:34 588
5.DENISE PECK 48 131ST 59:04 582
6.PAM KEETER 47 162ND 1:01:02 683
7.JACKIE PARRISH 46 179TH 1:03:12 522
8.CAROL HOLLY 45 187TH 1:03:42 550
9.BETH COX 46 196TH 1:04:55 688
10.RENE ALLAN 47 201ST 1:05:23 580
11.KAREN WALL 45 233RD 1:12:40 635
12.BARBARA ZINKE 48 257TH 1:23:29 713
FEMALE 50-54 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.NOZOMI WADE 52 65TH 51:59 603
2.CINDY RALSTON 52 113TH 56:34 880
3.SHARON HOWARD 52 139TH 59:29 540
4.TARYN PERKINS 53 176TH 1:02:57 622
5.LORI BROWN 50 178TH 1:03:11 762
6.NANCY NASH 52 224TH 1:10:06 687
7.DEBBIE BLOOMER 50 234TH 1:12:54 634
8.SUSAN BRITTAIN 51 260TH 1:26:30 785
9.MITA MACKEY 51 278TH 1:42:12 882
10.PATRICIA JONES 55 284TH 1:48:41 572
FEMALE 55-59 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.MIRIAM NIEMIRA 56 181ST 1:03:21 715
2.NANCY BECKER 55 209TH 1:06:40 578
3.DEBORAH HENSON 57 217TH 1:09:20 672
4.CAROL SCHEER 56 259TH 1:26:28 662
5.SUSANNE JUSTICE 56 264TH 1:28:09
6.SUSAN JIMISON 55 273RD 1:34:45 573
7.JAN BURR 55 275TH 1:36:30 642
FEMALE 60-64 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
PEGI PEPIN 61 274TH 1:34:47 637