donate

We must never forget these brave men and women

From 2001 to the present - 228 of Georgia's Soldiers have fallen

3/23/03 Army Spc Jamaal R. Addison, 22 y.o. Lithonia, GA
3/29/03 Army Pfc Michael R. Creighton Weldon, 20 y.o. Conyers, GA
3/29/03 Army Pfc Diego Fernando Rincon, 19 y.o. Conyers, GA
4/03/03 Army Cpt Edward J. Korn, 31 y.o. Savannah, GA
5/14/03 Army Spc David T. Nutt, 32 y.o. Blackshear, GA
6/12/03 Army Spc John K. Klinesmith, 25 y.o. Stockbridge, GA
7/14/03 Army Sgt Michael T. Crockett, 27 y.o. Soperton, GA
7/28/03 Army Sgt Nathaniel Hart Jr., 29 y.o. Valdosta, GA
8/20/03 Army Staff Sgt Bobby C. Franklin, 38 y.o. Mineral Bluff, GA
10/13/03 Army Pvt 2 Benjamin L. Freeman, 19 y.o. Valdosta, GA
11/23/03 Army Comm Sgt Maj Jerry L. Wilson, 45 y.o. Thomson, GA
12/11/03 Army Spc Marshall L. Edgerton, 27 y.o. Rocky Face, GA
12/17/03 Army Spc Christopher J. Holland, 26 y.o. Brunswick, GA
1/08/04 Army Spc Nathaniel H. Johnson, 22 y.o. Augusta, GA
1/12/04 Army Staff Sgt Ricky L. Crockett, 37 y.o. Broxton, GA
3/15/04 Army Sgt William J. Normandy, 42 y.o. Augusta, GA
3/16/04 Army Master Sgt Thomas R. Thigpen Sr., 52 y.o. Augusta, GA
4/02/04 Army Pfc William R. Strange, 19 y.o. Adrian, GA
4/10/04 Army Spc Justin W. Johnson, 22 y.o. Rome, GA
4/10/04 Air Force Airman 1st Class Antoine J. Holt, 20 y.o. Kennesaw, GA
4/17/04 Army Spc Marvin A. Campo Siles, 25y.o. Austell, GA
4/27/04 Army Pfc Marquis A. Whitaker, 20 y.o. Columbus, GA
4/30/04 Navy Equip. Op. 3rd Class Christopher M. Dickerson, 33 y.o. Eastman, GA
6/21/04 Marine Lance Cpl Juan Lopez, 22 y.o. Whitfield, GA
9/16/04 Army 1st Lt Tyler H. Brown, 26 y.o. Atlanta, GA
9/16/04 Army Sgt Foster Pinkston, 47 y.o. Warrenton, GA
9/20/04 Army SOF Sgt Robert S. Goodwin, 35 y.o. Albany, GA
10/30/04 Marine Sgt Kelley L. Courtney, 28 y.o. Macon, GA
10/30/04 Marine Lance Cpl Michael P. Scarborough, 28 y.o. Washington, GA
11/10/04 Marine 1st Lt Dan T. Malcom Jr., 25 y.o. Brinson, GA
11/12/04 Army Sgt Jonathan B. Shields, 25 y.o. Atlanta, GA
12/12/04 Marine Lance Cpl Jeffrey S. Blanton, 23 y.o. Fayetteville, GA
1/04/05 Army Sgt Bennie Washington, 25 y.o. Atlanta, GA
1/17/05 Army Pfc Jesus Fonseca Jr., 19 y.o. Marietta, GA
1/26/05 Marine Lance Cpl Darrell J. Schumann, 25 y.o. Flowery Branch, GA  
2/14/05 Army Sgt 1st Class David J. Salie, 34 y.o. Columbus, GA
4/12/05 Army Cpl Taylor J. Dickens, 20 y.o. Columbus, GA
5/02/05 Army Sgt John E. McGee, 36 y.o. Columbus, GA
5/14/05 Army Sgt Charles C. Gillican III, 35 y.o. Brunswick, GA
6/18/05 Army Cpl William A. Long, 26 y.o. Lilburn, GA
6/18/05 Army 1st Lt Noah Harris, 23 y.o. Ellijay, GA
6/30/05 Army Sgt Chad M. Mercer, 25 y.o. Waycross, GA
7/21/05 Navy Hosp. Corp. 3rd Class Travis L. Youngblood, 26 y.o. Surrency, GA
7/24/05 Army Sgt John F. Thomas, 33 y.o. Valdosta, GA
7/24/05 Army Sgt James O. Kinlow, 35 y.o. Thomson, GA
7/24/05 Army Staff Sgt Carl R. Fuller, 44 y.o. Covington, GA
7/24/05 Army Spc Jacques E. Brunson, 30 y.o. Americus, GA
7/27/05 Army Spc Benyahmin B. Yahudah, 24 y.o. Bogart, GA
7/30/05 Army Sgt 1st Class Victor A. Anderson, 39 y.o. Ellaville, GA
7/30/05 Army Sgt Ronnie L. Shelley, 34 y.o. Valdosta, GA
7/30/05 Army Staff Sgt David R. Jones Sr., 45 y.o. Augusta, GA
7/30/05 Army Sgt Jonathon C. Haggin, 26 y.o. Kingsland, GA
8/03/05 Army Spc Mathew V. Gibbs, 21 y.o. Ambrose, GA
8/03/05 Army Sgt 1st Class Charles H. Warren, 36 y.o. Duluth, GA
8/03/05 Army Spc Jerry L. Ganey Jr., 29 y.o. Folkston, GA
8/04/05 Army Pvt John M. Henderson, 21 y.o. Columbus, GA
8/11/05 Army Capt. Jeremy A. Chandler, 28 y.o. Richmond Hill, GA
8/15/05 Army Spc Joshua P. Dingler, 19 y.o. Hiram, GA
8/15/05 Army Sgt Paul A. Saylor, 21 y.o. Norcross, GA
8/15/05 Army Sgt Thomas J. Strickland, 27 y.o. Douglasville, GA
8/16/05 Army Sgt Michael J. Stokely, 23 y.o. Sharpsburg/Loganville, GA
8/29/05 Army Chief Warrant Officer 2 Dennis P. Hay, 32 y.o. Valdosta, GA
9/01/05 Army Sgt George R. Draughn Jr., 29 y.o. Decatur, GA
9/01/05 Army Staff Sgt Robert L. Hollar Jr., 35 y.o. Griffin, GA
10/20/05 Army Staff Sgt Dennis P. Merck, 38 y.o. Evans, GA
10/30/05 Marine Staff Sgt Joel P. Dameron, 27 y.o. Ellabell, GA
11/11/05 Army Sgt Tyrone L. Chisholm, 27 y.o. Savannah, GA
11/20/05 Navy Steel Worker 3rd Class Emory J. Turpin, 23 y.o. Dahlonega, GA
11/30/05 Marine Cpl William G. Taylor, 26 y.o. Macon, GA
12/02/05 Army Sgt Philip A. Dodson, 42 y.o. Forsyth, GA
12/02/05 Army Spc Marcus S. Futrell, 20 y.o. Macon, GA
12/02/05 Army Staff Sgt Philip L. Travis, 41 y.o. Snellville, GA
12/15/05 Army Spc Joseph A. Lucas, 23 y.o. Augusta, GA
12/26/05 Army Sgt Dominic R. Coles, 25 y.o. Jesup, GA
1/13/06 Navy Ops. 1st Class Michael A. Jordon, 35 y.o. Augusta, GA
1/20/06 Army Staff Sgt Rickey Scott, 30 y.o. Columbus, GA
1/23/06 Marine Lance Cpl Joshua A. Scott, 24 y.o. Tunnel Hill, GA
2/17/06 Marine Lance Cpl Samuel W. Large, 21 y.o. Villa Rica, GA
2/17/06 Army Sgt 1st Class Amos C. Edwards Jr., 41 y.o. Savannah, GA
4/02/06 Marine Lance Cpl Kun Y. Kim, 20 y.o. Atlanta, GA
4/09/06 Army Spc David S. Collins, 24 y.o. Jasper, GA
5/15/06 Army Staff Sgt Marion Flint Jr., 29 y.o. Athens, GA
6/09/06 Navy Hospitalman Zachary M. Alday, 22 y.o. Donaldsonville, GA
6/23/06 Army Spc Channing G. Singletary, 30 y.o. Sylvester, GA
9/19/06 Army 1st Lt Ashley Henderson Huff, 23 y.o. Savannah, GA
9/23/06 Army Pfc Kenneth E. Kincaid IV, 25 y.o. Lilburn, GA
9/23/06 Army Staff Sgt Carlos Dominguez, 57 y.o. Savannah, GA
9/28/06 Marine Lance Cpl James Chamroeun, 20 y.o. Union City, GA
10/02/06 Army Staff Sgt James D. Ellis, 25 y.o. Valdosta, GA
10/02/06 Army Spc Justin R. Jarrett, 21 y.o. Jonesboro, GA
10/06/06 Marine Lance Cpl Stephen F. Johnson, 20 y.o. Marietta, GA
11/09/06 Marine Lance Cpl Kristopher C. Warren, 19 y.o. Resaca, GA
11/13/06 Army Pfc Daniel J. Allman II, 20 y.o. Canon, GA
11/21/06 Army Command Sgt Maj Donovan E. Watts, 46 y.o. Atlanta, GA
12/25/06 Army Sgt 1st Class Dexter E. Wheelous, 37 y.o. Winder, GA
12/25/06 Army Capt Hayes Clayton, 29 y.o. Georgia
1/20/07 Army Cpl Victor M. Langarica, 29 y.o. Decatur, GA
2/01/07 Marine Cpl Richard O. Quill III, 22 y.o. Roswell, GA
2/17/07 Army Spc Christopher K. Boone, 34 y.o. Augusta, GA
3/11/07 Army Spc Jonathon K. Smith, 19 y.o. Atlanta, GA
3/14/07 Army Cpl Brian L. Chevalier, 21 y.o. Athens, GA
3/15/07 Army Staff Sgt Blake M. Harris, 27 y.o. Hampton, GA
4/06/07 Navy EOD 1st Class Diver Joseph A. McSween, 26 y.o. Valdosta, GA
4/23/07 Army Sgt Randell T. Marshall, 22 y.o. Fitzgerald, GA
4/23/07 Army Spc Jerry R. King, 19 y.o. Royston, GA
4/28/07 Army Staff Sgt Michael R. Hullender, 29 y.o. Lilburn GA
5/06/07 Army Sgt Jason R. Harkins, 25 y.o. Cleveland, GA
5/14/07 Marine Cpl Jeffrey D. Walker, 21 y.o. Macon, GA
5/21/07 Army Sgt Brian D. Ardron, 32 y.o. Kennesaw, GA
5/22/07 Army Pfc Robert A. Worthington, 19 y.o. Jackson, GA
6/02/07 Army Sgt Shawn E. Dressler, 22 y.o. Commerce, GA
6/11/07 Air Force Lt Col Glade L. Felix, 52 y.o. Lake Park, GA
6/20/07 Army Staff Sgt Darren P. Hubbell, 38 y.o. Tifton, GA
6/20/07 Marine Staff Sgt Stephen J. Wilson, 28 y.o. Duluth, GA
6/23/07 Air Force Airman 1st Class Jason D. Nathan, 22 y.o. Macon, GA
7/01/07 Marine Lance Cpl William C. Chambers, 20 y.o. Ringgold, GA
7/06/07 Army Sgt Gene L. Lamie, 25 y.o. Homerville, GA
7/07/07 Army Sgt Jerry L. Deloach, 45 y.o. Jackson, GA
7/15/07 Army Sgt Benjamin B. Bartlett Jr., 25 y.o. Manchester, GA
7/18/07 Army Spc Daniel E. Gomez, 21 y.o. Warner Robins, GA
8/02/07 Army Spc Cristian Rojas-Gallego, 24 y.o. Loganville, GA
8/22/07 Army Spc Edger E. Cardenas, 34 y.o. Lilburn, GA
8/22/07 Army Capt Corry P. Tyler, 29 y.o. Woodbine, GA
8/29/07 Marine Cpl John C. Tanner, 21 y.o. Columbus, GA
9/01/07 Army Spc Christopher G. Patton, 21 y.o. Lawranceville, GA
9/10/07 Army Sgt Michael C. Hardegree, 21 y.o. Villa Rica, GA
9/21/07 Army Spc John J. Young, 24 y.o. Savannah, GA
9/22/07 Army Cpl Joshua H. Reeves, 26 y.o. Watkinsville, GA
10/22/07 Navy Master-at-Arms Seaman Genesia M. Gresham, 19 y.o. Lithonia, GA
12/11/07 Army Staff Sgt Gregory L. Elam, 39 y.o. Columbus, GA
1/02/08 Navy Info Syst Tech 2nd class Menelek M. Brown, 24 y.o. East Point, GA
1/19/08 Marine Lance Cpl James M. Gluff, 20 y.o. Tunnel Hill, GA
1/28/08 Army Cpl Evan A. Marshall, 21 y.o. Athens, GA
2/05/08 Army Cpl Miguel A. Baez, 32 y.o. Bonaire, GA
2/05/08 Army Staff Sgt Donald T. Tabb, 29 y.o. Norcross, GA
2/10/08 Army Sgt Corey E. Spates, 21 y.o. La Grange, GA
4/15/08 Marine 1st Sgt Luke J. Mercardante, 35 y.o. Athens, GA
4/24/08 Army Staff Sgt Shaun J. Whitehead, 24 y.o. Commerce, GA
5/18/08 Army Master Sgt Davy N. Weaver, 39 y.o. Barnesville, GA
6/10/08 Army Sgt Steve A. McCoy, 23 y.o. Moultrie, GA
7/13/08 Army Cpl Jonathon R. Ayers, 24 y.o. Snellville, GA
7/13/08 Army SOF Master Sgt Mitchell W. Young, 39 y.o. Jonesboro, GA
7/13/08 Army Cpl Matthew B. Phillips, 27 y.o. Jasper, GA
9/20/08 Navy Crypt. Tech 3rd Class Matthew J. O'Bryant, 22 y.o. Duluth, GA
11/06/08 Army Pfc Theron V. Hobbs, 22 y.o. Albany, GA
11/21/08 Army 1st Lt William K. Jernigan, 35 y.o. Doraville, GA
12/16/08 Army Pvt Colman J. Meadows III, 19 y.o. Senioa, GA
4/24/09 Army Command Sgt Maj Benjamin Moore Jr., 43 y.o. Waycross, GA
5/01/09 Army Spc Ryan C. King, 22 y.o. Dallas, GA
5/29/09 Army Pvt Thomas E. Lee III, 20 y.o. Dalton, GA
6/04/09 Army Sgt Jeffrey W. Jordon, 21 y.o. Rome, GA
6/04/09 Army Sgt 1st Class John C. Beale, 39 y.o. Riverdale, GA
6/04/09 Army Maj Kevin M. Jenrette, 37 y.o. Lula, GA
6/06/09 Spc Matthew W. Ward, 23 y.o. Gainesville, GA
 
6/20/09 Army 1sgt John D. Blair, 38 y.o. Calhoun, GA
7/02/09 Marine Lance Cpl Charles S. Sharp, 20 y.o. Adairsville, GA
7/06/09 Army Spc Issac L. Johnson, 24 y.o. Columbus, GA
7/06/09 Army Sgt Brock H. Chavers, 25 y.o. Bulloch, GA
7/20/09 Army Spc Anthony M. Lightfoot, 20 y.o. Riverdale, GA
7/21/09 Army Spc Raymundo P. Morales, 34 y.o. Dalton, GA
8/07/09 Marine Capt Matthew C. Freeman, 29 y.o. Richmond Hill, GA
9/08/09 Air Force 1st Lt Joseph D. Helton, 24 y.o. Monroe, GA
9/08/09 Marine Gunnery Sgt Edwin W. Johnson, 31 y.o. Columbus, GA
9/08/09 Marine Staff Sgt Aaron M. Kenefick, 30 y.o. Roswell, GA
9/16/09 Army SOF Sgt 1st Class Shawn P. McCloskey, 33 y.o. Peachtree, GA
9/30/09 Army Staff Sgt Alex French IV, 31 y.o. Milledgeville, GA
10/03/09 Army Staff Sgt Vernon W. Martin, 25 y.o. Savannah, GA
10/26/09 Army Chief Warrant Officer 4 Michael P. Montgomery 36 y.o. Savannah, GA
11/22/09 Army Sgt Briand T. Williams, 25 y.o. Sparks, GA
12/11/09 Army Pfc Jaiciae L. Pauley, 29 y.o. Austell, GA
1/1/10 Army Spc Brushaun X. Anderson, 20 y.o. Columbus, GA
2/15/10 Marine Pfc. Jason H. Estopinal, 21 y.o. Dallas, GA
3/1/10 Army Spc Matthew D. Huston, 24 y.o. Athens, GA
3/8/10 Army Sgt Lakeshia M. Bailey 23 y.o. Columbus, GA
4/7/2010 Army 1st LT Robert W. Collins, 24 y.o. Tyrone, GA
4/18/10 Army Staff Sgt James R. Patton, 23 y.o. Fort Benning, GA
6/1/10 Army Jonathan K. Peney, 22 y.o. Marietta, GA
6/26/2010 Marine Lance Cpl. William T. Richards, 20 y.o. Trenton, GA
6/26/2010 Army Spc. David A. Holmes, 34 y.o. Tennille, GA

7/2/10 Army Sgt Johnny W. Lumpkin, 38 y.o. Columbus, GA

7/3/10 Army Pfc Jacob A. Dennis, 22 y.o. Powder Springs, GA

7/13/10 Army Staff Sgt Sheldon L. Tate, 27 y.o. Hinesville, GA
8/17/10 Army Sgt 1st Class Edgar N. Roberts, 39 y.o. Hinesville, GA 8/27/10 Army Pfc Chad D. Coleman, 20 y.o. Moreland, GA
9/01/10 Marine Lance Cpl Christopher B. Rodgers, 20 y.o. Griffin, GA

9/17/10 Marine 1st Lt Scott J. Fleming, 24 y.o. Marietta, GA

9/21/2010 Air Force Senior Airman Michael J. Buras, 23 y.o. Fitzgerald, GA

9/21/2010 Navy Senior Chief Crypt. Tech David B. McLendon, 30 y.o. Thomasville, GA

10/06/10 Marine Cpl Stephen C. Sockalosky, 21 y.o. Cordele, GA 10/13/10 Marine Lance Cpl Raymon L.A. Johnson, 22 y.o. Midland, GA
11/12/10 Army Spc Shannon Chihuahua, 25 y.o. Thomasville, GA 11/29/10 Army Pfc Austin G. Staggs, 19 y.o. Senoia, GA
1/07/11 Marine Lance Cpl J. Ryan Giese, 24 y.o. Winder, GA 3/29/11 Army Pvt Jeremy P. Falkner, 23 y.o. Griffin, GA
4/05/11 Army Spc Gary L. Nelson III, 20 y.o. Woodstock, GA 4/15/11 Army Spc Cynthia R. Taylor, 39 y.o. Columbus, GA
6/29/11 Army Spc Robert G. Tenney, 29 y.o. Warner Robins, GA 7/31/11 Army Pfc Brice M. Scott, 22 y.o. Columbus, GA
8/05/2011 Army Spc Mark J. Downer, 23 y.o. Warner Robins, GA 9/10/11 Army Staff Sgt Keith F. Rudd, 36 y.o. Tucker, GA
9/28/11 Marine Lance Cpl John R. Wimpey Cagle, 19 y.o. Tucker, GA 9/29/11 Army Spc Adrian G. Mills, 23 y.o. Newnan, GA
10/13/11 Marine Lance Cpl Scott D. Harper, 21 y.o. Winston, GA  2/18/12 Air Force Capt Nicholas S. Whitlock, 29 y.o. Newnan, GA
3/29/12 Army Pfc Johnathon F. Davis, 20 y.o. Griffin, GA 4/22/12 Army 1st Lt Jonathon P. Walsh, 28 y.o. Kennesaw, GA
5/26/12 Marine Lance Cpl Steven G. Sutton, 24 y.o. Leesburg, GA 5/31/12 Army Staff Sgt Alexander G. Povilaitis Jr., 47 y.o. Dawsonville, GA
6/07/12 Army Pfc Brandon D. Goodine, 20 y.o. Luthersville, GA 7/08/12 Army Spc Erica P. Alecksen, 21 y.o. Eatonton, GA
8/08/12 Air Force Maj W. David Gray, 38 y.o. Conyers, GA 10/12/12 Army Spc Matthew T. Cox, 21 y.o. Lawrenceville, GA

7/02/13 Army Spc Hilda I. Clayton, 22 y.o. Augusta, GA

7/23/13 Army Sgt Stefan M. Smith, 24 y.o. Glennville, GA

7/27/13 Army Sgt Eric T. Lawson, 30 y.o. Stockbridge, GA

8/31/13 Army Staff Sgt Joshua Bowden, 28 y.o. Villa Rica, GA

9/21/13 Army Spc Joshua J. Strickland, 23 y.o. Woodstock, GA

12/17/2013 Army Sgt 1st Class Omar W. Forde, 28 y.o. Marietta, GA 

6//09/14 Army Staff Sgt Jason A. McDonald, 28 y.o. Butler, GA  

6/12/2015 Army Pfc Monterrious T. Daniel, 19 y.o. Griffin, GA 

7/17/2015 Marine Lance Cpl Squire ‘Skip’ Wells, 21 y.o. Marietta, GA

9/22/2015 Army Spc Kyle E. Gilbert, 24 y.o. Buford, GA

10/02/2015 Air Force Airman 1st Class Kcey E. Ruiz, 21 y.o. McDonough, GA

 12/21/2015 Air Force Staff Sgt Chester J. McBride Jr., 30 y.o. Statesboro, GA

Runners Fit


www.runnersfit.com

10K Age Group Results PDF Print E-mail
FALLEN HEROES 10K APRIL 10TH, 2010
MALE RACE RESULTS
TOP THREE FINISHERS
NAME AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.JOSH HORSAGER 31 1ST 35:51 731
2.LUKE SEDER 28 2ND 37:52 700
3.MARK MCDURFLE 40 3RD 39:58 971
OVERALL MASTER
NAME AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
KEN SHERMAN 45 6TH 41:07 619
MALE 14 & UNDER AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.NICHOLAS SANDBERG 12 34TH 48:21 600
2.Damon Miller 9 97th 54:27 803
MALE 15-19 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.TYLER NUTT 17 15TH 44:51 697
2.CCHRIS NIEMIRA 18 50TH 50:27 716
MALE 20-24 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.MARCUS RUZIK 24 5TH 40:49 563
2.DANIEL KROEGER 23 20TH 46:54
3.GEOFFREY BURDETT 24 23RD 47:24 732
4.JAKE SLUSHER 23 115TH 56:34 664
5.PAUL ELLIOTT 21 142ND 59.36 142
6.BRANDON DOMINGUE 23 163RD 1:00.53 163
7.ANDREW Lane 24 211th 1:06.36 211
8.COREY SKIDMORE 22 212TH 1:06:40 212
9.CHARLES BRANDON CRUZE 22 249th 1:19.53 249
MALE 25-29 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.BRIAN EDGAR 26 9TH 42:52 812
2.JOSHUA BARNES 26 17TH 45:19 957
3.GEOFFREY T. MILLER 27 25TH 47:24 958
4.AARON WILLIAMS 29 30TH 48:02 794
5.JOE NORTON 25 38th 48:59 570
6.RICHARD SILVER 29 41ST 49:30 969
7.BRIAN GAETH 26 49TH 50:27 605
8.GRANT MILLER 28 90TH 54:15 792
9.MICHAEL BUFFTON 25 91ST 54:18 565
10.ADAM FAUST 29 92ND 54:22.07 535
11.NICHOLAS PATRICK 25 93RD 54:22.35 702
12.ALDEN WILLIAMS 28 127TH 58:10 806
13.JOHN WICK 29 198TH 1:04.58 632
14.MICHAEL WETHERFORD 26 271ST 1:32.04 271
MALE 30-34 AGE PLACE TIME RACE#
1.TAYLOR RAMOS 31 13th 44:26 669
2.MARK VAN EWYK 32 16TH 45:00 532
3.ANDREW THOMAS 34 22ND 46:54 953
4.DAVID FILKINS 32 31ST 48:08 513
5.JASON GAZAWAY 33 32ND 48:13 689
6.BENTON BALOT 30 33RD 48:14 967
7.BRIAN QUINN 32 45TH 49:59
8.BRADLEY ROBERTS 34 54TH 50:50 528
9.MATT ELDRIDGE 32 60TH 51:14 431
10.ROBERT WRIGHT 33 69TH 52:19 712
11.JEFF MONTANA 30 86TH 54:10 620
12.SHANE HAZEL 30 94TH 54:22 542
13.SCOTT KRUSZKA 34 95TH 54.23 534
14.PAUL WATSON 30 103RD 54:43 652
15.DAVID CLEMEMNT 32 104th 54:57 627
16.CHRIS THURNHILL 30 106TH 55:25 106
17.JOE DANNA 33 144TH 59:53
18.JONATHAN STONE 31 148TH 1:00
19.POWELL, C. 30 220TH 1:09.21 360
20.BRIAN THOMPSON 33 230TH 1:11.56 628
21.MIKE DOWNLING 33 241ST 1:15;21 574
22.KYLE GREEN 34 253RD 1:21.42 253
MALE 35-39 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.MATT BRASS 39 4TH 40:27 676
2.PAUL ELLIOTT 39 11TH 44:20 808
3.STEVE REYNOLDS 39 12TH 44:21 606
4.MARK E. KOTKIEWICZ 35 14TH 44:39 797
5.JOHN MULLIS 37 27TH 47:36 728
6.TRAVIS COGAN 36 29TH 48:08 659
7.CESAR MONTOYA 38 35TH 48:40 729
8.ROBERT MORGAN 37 40TH 49:35
9.SCOTT NEOLA 39 42ND 49:53 657
10.RICK EDWARDS 39 48TH 50:27 648
11.ROD WILSON 37 57TH 51:13 758
12.MATT MCINTYRE 35 62ND 51:44 805
13.DENNIS KNEIS 38 71ST 52:30 677
14.RANDALL SIMMONS 39 72ND 52:43 621
15.SCOTT PARRISH 38 83RD 54:05 704
16.BRAD SYMONDS 37 96TH 54:27 617
17.JASON BRITT 38 98TH 54:29 772
18.CHRIS THARPE 35 99TH 54:34 766
19.NIGEL LUSH 39 102ND 54:57 554
20.CHAD PARSON 36 112TH 56:28 767
21.MATT MORRIS 37 135TH 59:24 695
22.GENE WHITMIRE 38 150TH 1:00:19 660
23.BILLY HARRISON 35 153RD 1:00:30
24.RONNIE HUMPHREYS 36 167TH 1:02 878
25.JEFFREY TUCHOLSKI 37 195TH 1:04:43 705
26.DAVE DOWLING 36 204TH 1:05:56 576
27.MARK COOK
MALE 40-44 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.NATHAN ZDUNICH 40 24TH 47:25 952
2.MARK ARNOLD 44 44TH 50:04 768
3.ANDY ALTMAN 44 47TH 50:27 810
4.BEN FREE 40 51ST 50:47 973
5.DANIEL PASQUALE 42 58TH 51:14 869
6.PATRICK MCCUSKER 40 73RD 52:47 759
7.KEITH LANGFORD 43 75TH 53:04 699
8.STEPHEN URBROCK 44 79TH 53:19 802
9.CHANCE OXNER 41 134TH 59:13 591
10.MICHAEL SOLDAVINI 41 157TH 1:00:42 749
11.UWE SCHILLI 43 169TH 1:02:04 514
12.COREY DAVIS 40 183RD 1:03:24 654
13.MARY HOELSCHER 43 194TH 1:04:41 789
14.KENT ENSTERDAY 43 228TH 1:11:56 872
15.CHRIS NELSON 40 280TH 1:46:07 976
MALE 45-49 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.CRAIG SHORT 45 7TH 41:18 631
2.JIM GATHERCOLE 47 10TH 43:21 865
3.CHRIS SHUMWAY 47 21ST 47:11 597
4.NELSON RADFORD 49 43RD 49:59 965
5.THOMAS ZEIMET 49 55TH 51:11 684
6.DAVID BELL 45 59TH 51:18 771
7.JAY DAVID 48 67TH 52:19 589
8.NONILON TION 47 68TH 52:21 612
9.DENNIS LAFLEUR 47 82ND 53:50 776
10.CHARLES CANNON 48 85TH 54:12 691
11.TRACY CARSWELL 48 120TH 57:21 567
12.STEPHEN BROWN 47 129TH 58:34 529
13.JEFF WILSON 48 138TH 59:27 579
14.JEFF PAUL 45 160TH 1:00:51 799
15.HOYT GAZAWAY 49 166TH 1:01:58 692
16.ELLIOTT MILLER 45 180TH 1:03:14 544
17.DAVID HOLLIFIELD 46 186TH 1:03:41 586
18.SCOTT TUCKER 46 193RD 1:04:35 568
19.MARK COOK 45 226TH 1:10:21 610
20.BRAD VANC 46 235TH 1:12:57 763
21.TODD ZINKE 49 258TH 1:24:02 714
MALE 50-54 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.TIM FISCHER 50 19TH 45:53 793
2.JAMES WOODRUFF 52 39TH 49:30 745
3.CHRIS GYER 50 46TH 50:26 543
4.WILLIAM WARD 51 53RD 50:51 733
5.DUANE WHITE 51 56TH 51:12
6.DAVID SWIFT 50 77TH 53:12 751
7.TODD EARLY 51 130TH 58:38 581
8.RICHARD GOLDSMITH 50 137TH 59:26 761
MALE 55-59 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
PHIL HAINES 57 161ST 1:00:53 625
MALE 60-64 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.JOHN GRAM 64 74TH 53:03 960
2.BILL HEIKKILA 61 118TH 57:06 886
3.EUGENE SCHULTE 60 210TH 1:06:40 875
4.LYNN BEUCHLER 62 242ND 1:16:48 552
5.DAVID DOWLING 60 250TH 1:20:40 575
MALE 65-69 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.WES BREEDING 65 81ST 53:49 602
2.FOX FERREL 69 87TH 54:14 592
3.JAMES SIMMS 65 177TH 1:02:59 594
MALE 70-74 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
DAVID TURNER 70 76TH 53:11 874
MALE Wheel Chair AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
TODD ROBINSON 43 1ST 50:50

FEMALE RACE RESULTS
TOP THREE FINISHERS
NAME AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.BETH PRESTEN 28 8TH 42:32 864
2.BARBORA CERVENKOVA 31 18TH 45:22 783
3.KELLY CURRAN 26 28TH 48:02 813
OVERALL MASTER
NAME AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
EDNA DELOACH 41 26TH 47:36 774
FEMALE 14 & UNDER AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
KATIE WIRL 13 200TH 1:05:22 613
FEMALE 15 ? 19 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.SARAH HOLLY 19 125TH 58:10 551
2.PAIGE GELINAS 19 237TH 1:13.26 738
FEMALE 20 ? 24 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.MORGAN KELLY 22 64TH 51:57 569
2.ANNA PARHAM 20 101ST 54:43 777
3.JOANNA TUCKER 21 132ND 59:05 764
4.SOPHIA FAIN 22 188TH 1:03:43 720
5.ASHLEY KING 24 231ST 1:12:16 870
6.HALEY VONDERSAAR 24 244TH 1:18:58 671
7.STEPHANIE FRALEY 24 245TH 1:19:42 649
8.AMANDA SPOONER 21 248TH 1:19:54 685
9.KAYLA YORK 21 263RD 1:28:06 584
FEMALE 25-29 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.ALANA BOLING 26 63RD 51:47 796
2.AMY CUEVAS 29 84TH 54:11 966
3.MICHELLE OSBORN 29 108TH 55:35 520
4.JESSE JURADO 29 110TH 56:17 593
5.LORENA MCCAIGUE 25 119TH 57:15 961
6.VICTORIA BELLMAN 27 123RD 57:56 650
7.KELLY BERKEMEIER 29 151ST 1:00:23 741
8.EMILY LANHAM 26 158TH 1:00:44 599
9.LIZ ISANDORO 28 159TH 1:00:49 959
10.JENNIFER WICK 28 173RD 1:02:28 636
11.JOANNA LANGE 28 174TH 1:02:38 954
12.HANNAH SIEVEKING 28 189TH 1:04:10 885
13.ASHLEY THOMPSON 27 229TH 1:11:58 633
14.TRACEY SETSER 27 269TH 1:31:58 876
15.DANIELLE NELSON 29 281ST 1:46:09 773
16.SANDY HENDERSON 26 282ND 1:46:09 801
FEMALE 30-34 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.NIKKI BLYSTONE 31 80TH 53:44 807
2.STEPHANIE MILLER 30 100TH 54:42 804
3.JAMIE QUINTANA 30 109TH 56:05 725
4.JEN SELLARS 30 114TH 56:38 970
5.NATASHA WOHLRAB 31 121ST 57:40 788
6.JEANINE CENTERS 33 136TH 59:25 608
7.SUNNY WEINER 32 141ST 59:44 703
8.BLANDINE FAYDLE 34 147TH 1:00:07 736
9.SUZY PARKER 30 152ND 1:00:25 968
10.GINA TAYLOR 33 165TH 1:01:48 643
11.NATALIE AMBROSE 33 182ND 1:03:23 743
12.KRISTEN RONEY 34 184TH 1:03:35 646
13.LINDSAY SMITH 32 191ST 1:04:21 795
14.CHRISTY GOEHRINGER 34 192ND 1:04:22 611
15.MARTHA MANOTAS 32 197TH 1:04:58 867
16.KELLY STRUNK 33 202ND 1:05:54 742
17.VILAYVONE HAYNIE 31 203RD 1:05:55 868
18.KIM SHANKS 34 207TH 1:06:26 512
19.AMY DODD 30 214TH 1:08:06 521
20.ABBY HAUSEN 30 219TH 1:09:22 800
21.CELIA RAMOS 31 238TH 1:13:34
22.KARA BEIERLE 30 246TH 1:19:44 598
23.SHOSTOCKA MATLOCK 33 251ST 1:21:42 537
FEMALE 35-39 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.PAULA MUSONO 36 36TH 48:59 607
2.KRISTY BASINGER 37 70TH 52:29 559
3.AMY SNELL 37 78TH 53:13
4.MICHELE HETZAL 39 88TH 54:15 596
5.SHAWN SHORROCK 37 89TH 54:18 881
6.JENNIE PERSINGER 37 107TH 55:32 571
7.SHERRY COFFIELD 38 126TH 58:13 564
8.BECKY MORRIS 36 133RD 59:05 694
9.ALICIA OPOLKA 36 140TH 59:36 682
10.SHANNA RANDO 37 143RD 59:54 674
11.DEBORAH DIPAULO 39 154TH 1:00:35 668
12.MARISSA KIRBY 37 155TH 1:00:37 673
13.JENNIFER COOPER 38 168TH 1:02:00 604
14.NATALIE ATHEY 36 171ST 1:02:20 615
15.BROOKE EDWARDS 36 172ND 1:02:26 647
16.TABATHA COWN 38 175TH 1:02:44 787
17.KAREN HODGES 38 190TH 1:04:19 750
18.SANDY MAHATHIRATH 38 199TH 1:05:22 744
19.GINA LANCE 35 205TH 1:06:23 639
20.KRISTIN RODRIGUEZ 38 208TH 1:06:28 675
21.MISTY SMITH 36 215TH 1:08:48 536
22.SHANNON JENRETTE 35 218TH 1:09:21 533
23.NANCY EDWARDS 35 223RD 1:09:51 735
24.JENNY WIRL 38 225TH 1:10:08 614
25.TROY LARSON 38 232ND 1:12:39 781
26.MARY BETH SNELSON 35 236TH 1:13:12 724
27.MELISSA WHITINGER 37 239TH 1:13:37 518
28.TRACY MURRAY 35 243RD 1:18:10 656
29.HEATHER TURNER 37 252ND 1:22:03 877
FEMALE 40-44 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.APRIL BRASS 41 37TH 49:07 678
2.SHARON MILLER 42 66TH 52:18 809
3.NAHOKO REEPE 40 105TH 55:26 553
4.MICHELLE BAIN 40 116TH 56:49 562
5.CARRI WANDERZANDEN 40 117TH 56:59 560
6.ERIN MUNDY 40 146TH 1:00:01 721
7.DEBORAH WAGONER 44 149TH 1:00:16 760
8.KARYN REASONER 43 185TH 1:03:36 539
9.LORI CRONIN 43 206TH 1:06:25 517
10.JENNIFER THOMAS 40 216TH 1:08:49 778
11.TRACY MARION 40 221ST 1:09:32 555
12.ALVA MARSHALL 40 222ND 1:09:48 541
13.ROBIN BOGGS 42 227TH 1:11:12 558
14.MAGGIE HOLLIFIELD 43 262ND 1:27:54
15.SHELBY HUMMEL 42 270TH 1:32:04 780
16.PATRICIA WETHERFORD 41 272ND 1:34:02 717
17.MANISHA CLARK 44 279TH 1:44:18 883
FEMALE 45-49 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.JAYNIE BENNOR 47 61ST 51:35 711
2.MARY ELLIS GAZAWAY 45 122ND 57:52 693
3.ALISON CHILDRESS 47 124TH 58:10 811
4.M J DAVID 45 128TH 58:34 588
5.DENISE PECK 48 131ST 59:04 582
6.PAM KEETER 47 162ND 1:01:02 683
7.JACKIE PARRISH 46 179TH 1:03:12 522
8.CAROL HOLLY 45 187TH 1:03:42 550
9.BETH COX 46 196TH 1:04:55 688
10.RENE ALLAN 47 201ST 1:05:23 580
11.KAREN WALL 45 233RD 1:12:40 635
12.BARBARA ZINKE 48 257TH 1:23:29 713
FEMALE 50-54 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.NOZOMI WADE 52 65TH 51:59 603
2.CINDY RALSTON 52 113TH 56:34 880
3.SHARON HOWARD 52 139TH 59:29 540
4.TARYN PERKINS 53 176TH 1:02:57 622
5.LORI BROWN 50 178TH 1:03:11 762
6.NANCY NASH 52 224TH 1:10:06 687
7.DEBBIE BLOOMER 50 234TH 1:12:54 634
8.SUSAN BRITTAIN 51 260TH 1:26:30 785
9.MITA MACKEY 51 278TH 1:42:12 882
10.PATRICIA JONES 55 284TH 1:48:41 572
FEMALE 55-59 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
1.MIRIAM NIEMIRA 56 181ST 1:03:21 715
2.NANCY BECKER 55 209TH 1:06:40 578
3.DEBORAH HENSON 57 217TH 1:09:20 672
4.CAROL SCHEER 56 259TH 1:26:28 662
5.SUSANNE JUSTICE 56 264TH 1:28:09
6.SUSAN JIMISON 55 273RD 1:34:45 573
7.JAN BURR 55 275TH 1:36:30 642
FEMALE 60-64 AGE PLACE TIME RACE #
PEGI PEPIN 61 274TH 1:34:47 637
 

Patriot Guard - Remembering Our Fallen of Georgia

You need Flash player 6+ and JavaScript enabled to view this video.

Playlist:

2017 Sponsors of the Fallen Heroes of Georgia Run

Click here to visit Burgess Manufacturing
Click here to visit Montlick & Associates
Click here to visit hmccfamily.com
Click here to visit sapa
Click here to visit Ciner
Click here to visit North GA Roughnecks
Click here to visit HomeDepot.com
Click here to visit Lanier Therapy In Motion
Click here to visit Women in Electronics
Click here to visit Milton Martin Toyota
Click here to visit Lake Lanier Islands Resort
Click here to visit Assurant
Click here to visit Dixieland Pallet Co.
Click here to visit Tencate

©2017, fallenheroesofgeorgia.com