10K Age Group Print
FALLEN HEROES OF GEORGIA 10K
HOSCHTON, GA
MARCH 28, 2009
PLACE NAME AGE M/F CITY ST TIME
AMANDA COPE 15 F WINDER GA 0:45:55.OVERALL FEMALE
FEMALE 15-19
AMANDA COPE 15 F WINDER GA 0:45:55.OVERALL FEMALE
1 BRITTANY AIKENS 16 F BRASELTON GA 0:46:10.4
2 MONICA MUCHENG 19 F GAINESVILLE GA 0:52:16.4
3 MARIA GONZALEZ 19 F GAINESVILLE GA 0:53:16.3
4 TONI REEVES 18 F WATKINSVILLE GA 0:55:39.6
5 KRYSTAL HANSON 19 F NEWNAN GA 0:55:55.5
6 RIKKI HANSEN 18 F SNELLVILLE GA 1:06:15.7
7 ASHLEY MOSES 18 F BETHLEHEM GA 1:09:43.6
F20-24
1 KATIE DUNN 23 F FLOWERY BRANCH GA 0:56:43.1
2 LORENA MCCAIGNE 24 F ATLANTA GA 1:06:58.2
F25-29
1 LAUREN SHUSTER 27 F LAWRENCEVILLE GA 0:49:35.5
2 SHELLY RUTH 25 F SMYRNA GA 0:51:58.9
3 MALISSA KOBLICH 28 F MONROE GA 0:59:14.3
4 VELDA KING 25 F WINDER GA 1:01:02.6
5 BETH TAYLOR 25 F COLDWATER WI 1:01:32.1
6 ASHLEY BAKER 27 F HOSCHTON GA 1:03:14.8
7 MELISSA BARTH 29 F LOGANVILLE GA 1:04:39.9
8 JENNIFER AUTRY 28 F MONROE GA 1:05:59.9
9 KUMBERLY TYNER MEEKS 27 F GAINESVILLE GA 1:10:16.8
10 TIFFANY VEGAS 28 F JEFFERSON GA 1:15:39.9
11 CATE PARKER 28 F GAINESVILLE GA 1:17:27.2
F30-34
1 KAREN FINNIGAN 33 F SANDY SPRINGS GA 0:55:45.4
2 DAWN JARVIS 33 F DACULA GA 0:58:25.5
3 FANNY COLANGELO 31 F JEFFERSON GA 0:59:38.6
4 DONNA COURTNEY 31 F LILBURN GA 1:11:52.3
5 KRICTEN RONEY 33 F ATHENS GA 1:13:19.1
6 CAROLINE COBB 34 F GAINESVILLE GA 1:17:46.5
7 LEIGH ANN KOTKERVOC 33 F BUFORD GA 1:17:57.0
8 KELLY STRUNK 32 F STATHAM GA 1:24:52.3
F35-39
1 YVETTE DWYER 35 F GROVETOWN GA 0:53:41.0
2 KENDALL MCDADE 39 F DULUTH GA 1:02:15.9
3 DEANNE WILLIAMS 39 F BRASELTON GA 1:03:45.9
4 ANDREA CARMICHAEL 35 F HOSCHTON GA 1:05:38.2
5 LAURA GUEST 39 F ATHENS GA 1:07:48.1
6 PATRICIA WILLIAMSON 37 F FT GORDON GA 1:11:28.7
7 JANINE OLIVER 36 F GA 1:18:08.2
8 DEBORAH DIPAULO 38 F BUFORD GA 1:19:22.7
F40-44
1 KELLI SCHOENBERGER 43 F CLARKESVILLE GA 0:54:03.1
2 MIMI PEARSON 43 F SUWANEE GA 0:56:59.3
3 BEVERLY BELTRAN 44 F JEFFERSON GA 1:22:46.5
F45-49
1 MAXINE HORYBAUER 47 F SUWANEE GA 0:50:46.0
2 LISA MAHON 49 F CLARKESVILLE GA 1:02:51.9
3 VICTORIA PATRICK 47 F WINDER GA 1:06:03.1
4 JAYNE BENNOR 46 F NORCROSS GA 1:07:28.2
5 DEBORAH PATERSON 46 F SNELLVILLE GA 1:14:27.2
6 DENISE COOPER 45 F EVANS GA 1:16:19.3
F50-54
1 SHARON HOWARD 51 F GA 1:03:47.4
2 NANCY BECKER 54 F SUWANEE GA 1:16:46.0
3 DEAMER DAGMAR 51 F LAWRENCEVILLE GA 1:31:16.7
F55-59
139 SUSANNE JUSTICE 55 F SUGAR HILL GA 1:34:52.5
F60-64
1 MONIKA MCCOOL 62 F ATHENS GA 0:56:01.8
2 LINDA ZEEMAN 64 F ATLANTA GA 2:06:11.2
3 KATHY GIVENS 60 F DOUGLASVILLE GA 2:15:58.3

PHIL RICHEY 51 M GRAYSON GA 0:39:39.OVERALL MALE
MALE 10 and UNDER
1 BOB DIENELL 6 M HOSCHTON GA 1:02:48.8
2 MARCUS WILLIAMSON 7 M FT GORDON GA 1:11:16.1
M11-14
1 WELKER PETERSON 11 M BUFORD GA 0:57:23.5
2 TREY TUCKER 11 M SNELLVILLE GA 1:05:47.7
M15-19
1 ANDY VAN DEVENTER 18 M NICHOLSON GA 0:44:22.2
2 CHRISTOPHER CUSTER 19 M FULTON IL 0:46:00.8
3 ERIC VAN DEVENTER 16 M NICHOLSON GA 0:46:50.2
4 SHAWN SIMMONS 15 M ATHENS GA 1:06:52.5
5 JACOB RAVE 19 M TEMPLE GA 1:10:09.7
6 ZACHARY KRAMBIER 17 M SNELLVILLE GA 1:13:24.9
M20-24
1 JASON SHELTON 24 M HIGH SHOALS GA 0:50:52.2
2 DONALD WILLIAMS 23 M AUGUSTA GA 0:55:07.5
M25-29
1 WILLIAM ORTIZ 26 M LILBURN GA 0:44:19.9
2 COLT LONGWELL 26 M WOODSTOCK GA 0:50:20.7
3 JAMIE SAYLOR 27 M MURFREESBORO TN 0:54:20.0
4 BRIAN BLASICK 28 M GA 0:56:37.4
5 BRANDON CHECKETTS 29 M ATHENS GA 0:59:55.1
6 JOSH LIPPS 27 M SUWANEE GA 1:15:45.5
7 CHRIS HUBBS 26 M BALL GROUND GA 1:16:30.4
M30-34
1 JOSH HORSAGER 31 M COLUMBUS GA 0:40:40.1
2 THOMAS HOLLAND 31 M DAWSONVILLE GA 0:45:24.4
3 LOUIS SISNERUS 32 M COLUMBUS GA 0:48:57.3
4 JOSEPH FINNIGAN 32 M SANDY SPRINGS GA 0:50:45.8
5 JOHN AUTRY 30 M MONROE GA 0:51:20.4
6 CHRISTOPHER EDMONDS 32 M HOSCHTON GA 0:53:54.6
7 ERIC REYNOLDS 32 M JEFFERSON GA 0:54:45.3
8 ROBERT WRIGHT 32 M WINDER GA 0:56:05.3
9 CHRIS VEGAS 31 M JEFFERSON GA 0:57:31.4
10 GORDON HENDY 33 M BRASELTON GA 0:58:03.3
11 KEVIN MOBBS 32 M JEFFERSON GA 0:58:47.1
12 ROBERT HAY 31 M LAWRENCEVILLE GA 0:59:05.3
13 DAVID DWYER 32 M BRANDON FL 0:59:59.4
14 MIKE HENDERSON 34 M FLOWERY BRANCH GA 1:00:50.4
15 ROBERT DONALDSON 32 M SUWANEE GA 1:02:06.4
16 SHAN WARD 34 M SMYRNA GA 1:02:17.9
17 STEPHEN ODUM 32 M BRASELTON GA 1:06:37.1
18 JOE DANNA III 32 M DULUTH GA 1:06:57.5
19 JAMIE MEEKS 33 M GAINESVILLE GA 1:13:30.7
M35-39
1 MARK MCDUFFIE 39 M BUFORD GA 0:45:52.5
2 MIKE WALKER 36 M JEFFERSON GA 0:49:01.9
3 GARY FARMER 36 M SUGAR HILL GA 0:51:47.4
4 ALLEN BAGLEY 37 M BRASELTON GA 0:53:18.8
5 SCOTT JORDAN 37 M FLOWERY BRANCH GA 0:55:32.9
6 DUSTY MORGAN 36 M GA 0:55:33.4
7 BEN FREE 39 M WINDER GA 0:56:05.0
8 WILVEMS PHILAYTHROPE 38 M BRASELTON GA 0:57:31.2
9 DAVID GRAINGER 35 M FLOWERY BRANCH GA 0:57:55.4
10 ROD WILSON 36 M LULA GA 0:58:02.5
11 JEREMY SISK 36 M GAINESVILLE GA 0:59:17.7
12 STEVE SMITH 36 M WINDER GA 0:59:53.4
13 CHRIS FOUNTAIN 35 M SUWANEE GA 0:59:55.5
14 DAVID STEPHENS 36 M CORNELIA GA 1:01:52.9
15 RONNIE HUMPHREYS 35 M CORNELIA GA 1:03:49.7
16 SCOTT JUSTUS 37 M OAKWOOD GA 1:12:43.9
M40-44
1 JOHN PAZOCSIK 41 M SUGAR HILL GA 0:47:17.5
2 CHRISTOPHER PETERSON 41 M BUFORD GA 0:50:44.9
3 WADE RILEY 43 M HOSCHTON GA 0:52:06.8
4 NOE QUITERIO 43 M LAWRENCEVILLE GA 0:55:08.8
5 CHANCE DRIVER 40 M MT AIRY GA 1:03:51.4
6 ARONRO CALZADILLAS 42 M DAHLONEGA GA 1:05:35.1
7 JOSEL GUNZACEZ 44 M CENTENNIAL CO 1:06:43.2
8 JAMES O'LEARY 42 M ATHENS GA 1:07:36.8
9 JEFF SMITH 40 M JEFFERSON GA 1:12:26.4
10 ERIC AMIDON 40 M MN 1:29:48.8
11 CURT MALONE 40 M MCDONOUGH GA 1:53:06.4
M45-49
1 CLIFFORD HYNSON 45 M NEWNAN GA 0:55:56.5
2 THOMAS ZEIMET 48 M LAWRENCEVILLE GA 0:56:09.0
3 RUSSELL KOZLOSKY 47 M NICHOLSON GA 1:02:04.6
4 TOM UPSHAW 48 M ROSWELL GA 1:02:58.1
5 ED MULLIS 47 M JEFFERSON GA 1:16:35.0
6 CHIP MCCALLUM 45 M FLOWERY BRANCH GA 1:19:14.1
M50-54
PHIL RICHEY 51 M GRAYSON GA 0:39:39.OVERALL MALE
1 ERIC PATRICK 50 M WINDER GA 0:52:00.6
2 TONY MARTIN 50 M HOSCHTON GA 0:53:00.7
3 HENRY KANNAPELL 52 M GAINESVILLE GA 0:55:28.9
4 RICHARD LIOTT 52 M HOSCHTON GA 1:01:06.6
5 MICHAEL SELMAN 53 M ATLANTA GA 1:02:56.8
6 PERRY PATTERSON 50 M LAWRENCEVILLE GA 1:03:06.9
7 EUGENE HOWARD 53 M BUFORD GA 1:03:47.8
8 JEFF CZORWONKA 54 M GA 1:05:08.4
9 EUGENE SIMPSON 50 M LAWRENCEVILLE GA 1:13:31.6
10 BO RYLES 53 M BOGART GA 1:24:36.5
11 ED LINDGREN 54 M ATLANTA GA 1:28:46.9
M55-59
1 MIKE SISK 58 M BRUNSWICK GA 1:06:41.4
2 ROGER KEEL 55 M BEULAH AL 1:34:46.8
M60-64
1 JOHN GRAM 63 M GAINESVILLE GA 0:56:20.3
2 CHRIS SCAMMON 62 M REX GA 2:16:32.5
M65-69
1 FOX FARREL 68 M MARIETTA GA 1:00:12.9
2 ROBERT HOLMES 66 M LOGANVILLE GA 1:08:33.7
MALE 70 and OVER
1 MICHAEL MCCOOL 70 M ATHENS GA 1:15:04.9